William Margold

William Margold Date of birth: 2 October 1943
Alternate Names: Mr. Drea , Lem Lary , Lary Lem , Dee Lyons , Bill Magold , William Maragold , Bill Margold , Mr. William Margold , W. Margold , Bearson Stubbs .
Bio: Attended California State University at Northridge, graduated with a Bachelors Degree in Journalism.

Son of Nathan Margold, a Harvard Law School graduate who went on to become Solicitor General of the Department of the Interior under President Harry Truman. Nathan Margold was also the author of a landmark study commissioned by the NAACP that studied public education for Black Americans.


All films with William Margold here



Filmography:
1. Cult 70’s Porno Director # 1: Peter Balakoff N/A
2. Olympic Sex Fever (1979)
3. Lust at First Bite (1979)
4. Tinseltown (1980)
5. Intimate Lessons (1982)
6. Casanova 2 (1982)
7. The Girls From S.E.X. (1982)
8. Marathon (1982)
9. Endless Lust (1983)
10. Fantasy Follies (1983)
11. Flesh & Laces (1983)
12. Erotic Radio WSEX (1983)
13. Corporate Assets (1985)
14. Blue Ice (1985)
15. Don’t Get Them Wet (1987)
16. Born To Be Maid (1987)
17. Detroit Dames (1989)
18. Mystery of the Golden Lotus (1989)
19. After Midnight (1990)
20. Midnight Fire (1990)
21. Foxxxy Lady (1992)
22. Pubic Eye (1992)

I wasn’t quite sure what to expect from Rodox, but the moment I entered the URL into my browser and the tour page popped up, I realized I was in for some fine vintage smut. It’s the kind of fun, classic porn that historians will enjoy a great deal.

Join now – Rodox!