Trinity Loren

Trinity Loren Date of birth: 21 August 1964
Alternate Names: T. Barnes , Trinity Barnes , Trinity Lo’ren , Trinty Loren , Roxanne McPherson .
Bio: Trinity Loren (born Joyce Evelyn McPherson August 21, 1964 in La Jolla, California, USA) was a porn star, model, and stripper.

Loren began her adult career as a model in various men’s magazines, gaining attention due to her natural 38E breasts. Loren began her porn career on screen in late-1985, and quickly achieved renown as one of the first starlets of the straight-to-video era of adult films. She retired from pornographic films in the early-1990s, fearing the threat of the AIDS virus.

Loren specialized in oral and anal sex, as well as lesbian scenes. She was also one of the first mainstream adult stars to appear in videos noticeably pregnant and (later) lactating. Before this, many adult films with the pregnancy/milking theme were available only as underground 8mm loops or fringe fetish short films.

Loren shared a short marriage to Barry Woods (who also appeared in adult films under the pseudonym of Shane Hunter), with whom she had a daughter, Tess, born 1990. After the couple’s divorce, Loren moved to Texas, seeking to build a life with her daughter. Unfortunately, Woods and McPherson were fighting over the custody rights of their child; Woods won custody.

Loren moved back to California to be closer to her daughter. She continued to do photo layouts for men’s magazines including Hustler, Gent and D-Cup. During this time, she sought help for clinical depression and drug addiction. As a part of her rehabilitation treatment Loren was working on an autobiography, which was never finished.


All films with Trinity Loren here



Filmography:
1. Deep Inside Trinity Loren N/A
2. Porn Star Legends – Trinity Loren N/A
3. Classic Passion – 4 Pack N/A
4. Candy Samples Triple Feature # 3 N/A
5. Retro Pussy N/A
6. XXX Bra Busters In The 80’s # 3 N/A
7. Ashlyn Gere 4 On 1 N/A
8. Classic Big Tit Legend: 4 Pack N/A
9. Gourmet 8 Pack: 8 Pack N/A
10. Trinity’s Titanic Tits N/A
11. Lotsa Top N/A
12. Tushwackers N/A
13. Backdoor to Hollywood (1985)
14. Winner Takes All (1986)
15. Big Top Cabaret (1986)
16. Having It All! (1986)
17. Angels of Passion (1986)
18. Depraved Innocent (1986)
19. Super Sluts of Wrestling (1986)
20. Doin’ The Harlem Shuffle (1986)
21. Twilight Moans (1986)
22. Mad Sex (1986)
23. Breastography (1987)
24. Loving Spoonfuls (1987)
25. The Beat Goes On (1987)
26. Amazing tails 3 (1987)
27. Amazing Tails (1987)
28. Honky Tonk Angels (1988)
29. Backdoor to Hollywood 6 (1988)
30. Biloxi Babes (1988)
31. Surfside Sex (1988) (1988)
32. Dreams in the Forbidden Zone (1988)
33. Big Bust Babes 4 (1988)
34. Bright Lights Big Tities (1988)
35. Berlin Caper (1989)
36. Naughty Neighbors (1989)
37. Buttnicks (1989)
38. Backdoor Lambada (1990)
39. Backdoor Desires (1990)
40. Sirens (1991)
41. Caught from Behind 16 (1992)
42. Ass Capades (1992)
43. Hooter Heaven (1992)
44. Other Peoples Honey (1992)
45. Swedish Erotica 118 (1995)

When VHS tapes and Laserdiscs were introduced to the public, it brought pornography out of the theatres and into the homes of millions of people, enabling them to practice self-love without fear of prosecution. It is this era that gave us The Classic Porn, without which I would not be doing the job that I do today.

Join now – Classicpornscenes!