Traci Lords

Traci Lords Date of birth: 7 May 1968
Alternate Names: Nora Kuzma , Stacy Lords , Traci Elizabeth Lords , Tracie Lords , Tracy Lords .
Bio: Porn Star Traci Lords is one of the most controversial and well-known figures in porno history. A blowsy blonde strumpet with a penchant for vocal sexual hysterics, Traci Lords was one of the top starlets of the mid-80’s. Traci Lords naturally breasty figure and wide-mouthed, pouty good looks took her straight to the top of the business within months of her debut.

Traci Lords was born Nora Louise Kuzma in Steubenville, Ohio on May 7, 1968.

Her only legal sexvid is 1987’s ‘Traci, I Love You,’ a self-produced star vehicle she made in France. The huge publicity generated by her admission made Traci Lords a household name, and she has since parlayed her notoriety into a good deal of mainstream success. Traci Lords has landed parts in quite a few ‘legit’ flicks, including John Waters’ ‘Cry Baby,’ ‘Not Of This Earth,’ and the 1998 vampire thriller ‘Blade.’ Traci Lords’ had a stint as the resident bad girl on Fox’s ‘Melrose Place’ and even had a hit record in the mid-90’s with her dance CD ‘1000 Fires.’ Traci Lords continues to pursue a mainstream acting and singing career. Ironically, her banishment from the porno biz has led her to more crossover success than any other hardcore starlet to date.


All films with Traci Lords here



Filmography:
1. More Than A Handfull (1985)
2. Private Fantasies # 5 (1985)
3. Traci, I Love You (1987)

Classic porn doesn’t exactly seem more innocent but the women seem more natural. There are very few girls with implants and facial surgeries seem less prevalent as well. It was a time when the industry attracted beautiful and slightly screwed up girls to come and fuck but they didn’t insist on them getting huge implants. There was also less emphasis on super sloppy and drooling blowjobs, rough stuff like hair pulling and ass slapping and cumshots were less degrading. You might like all of that stuff but if that’s the case then you’re not destined to enjoy classic porn. Those of you that want to dial it back to a more innocent time of porn making (not quite innocent, but more innocent) then The Classic Porn should be a great site.

Join now – Theclassicporn!

Leave a Reply