Tony Montana

Tony Montana Date of birth: 28 October 1960
Alternate Names: Julio Gonzalez , Tony Mancro , Toni Montana , Luis Primo .
Bio: A swarthy Hispanic macho-man who never met a woman he wouldn’t get down and dirty with, Porn Star Tony Montana was one of the porn industry’s most reliable studs. Tony was the kind of hardcore stud who made a name for himself with one hard-charging performance after another, usually in low-budget porn grinders where heat mattered more than good looks or acting ability.

Tony first hit hardcore screens in 1984, appearing in a short sequence in ‘Before She Says I Do.’ He eased his way into the porn scene over the next several years, taking parts in a few features a year through the mid-80s. By the late 80s, though, Tony had apparently decided to go for full-fledged porn stardom, and he started showing up in tons of features.

Tony was never in danger of winning any acting prizes, but his straight-ahead, go-getter attitude and always reliable performance skills kept him more than busy. Tony turned up in all sorts of videos, from pro-ams to gonzo flicks to gang bangs. Some of his best work can be found in the pro-am tapes like ‘Mr. Peepers 90,’ where he relished the chance to break in new talent

One of Tony’s best scenes ever can be found in ‘Nasty Nymphos 4,’ where he took on fellow Hispanic porn star Sabrina Gelata in a fiery tussle. The scene will especially appeal to fans who speak Spanish, since they pepper each other with nasty Spanish talk as they drive one another around the carnal bend. Tony’s fireside romp with Dana Dylan in ‘Loose Caboose’ also ranks with his best work

Tony’s career was cut tragically short in late 1999. He was notified that he had contracted HIV, and he immediately stopped working in porn. Luckily, the disease was caught in an early stage and no other performers seem to have been affected. Tony allowed Adult Industry Medical spokeswoman Sharon Mitchell make the formal announcement of his retirement from the adult video scene. He is currently working as an AIDS counselor for AIM while fighting the disease.

Tony appeared in well over 400 features during his lengthy stint in the hardcore biz. He wasn’t a pretty boy, but a workaday stud who proved that persistence has its place.


All films with Tony Montana here



Filmography:
1. Kinky Hooters N/A
2. Christy Canyon The Lost Footage N/A
3. Nina Hartley # 3: 4 Pack N/A
4. Swedish Erotica 17 N/A
5. Hyapatia Lee’s Sexy (1986)
6. Jane Bond Meets Octopussy (1986)
7. Miami Spice (1986)
8. Sex Aliens (1986)
9. Super Sluts of Wrestling (1986)
10. California Blondes (1987)
11. Ladies Room (1987)
12. Lady Domina (1987)
13. Pumping Irene 2 (1987)
14. Vanessa Obsession (1987)
15. Two To Tango (1987)
16. Adultress (1987)
17. Hard Choices (1987)
18. Whatever Turns You On (1987)
19. Amazing tails 3 (1987)
20. Amazing Tails (1987)
21. Lust Letters (1988)
22. Mad Love (1988)
23. Honky Tonk Angels (1988)
24. Loose Lifestyles (1988)
25. Rear Busters (1988)
26. Brazilian Connection (1988)
27. Chocolate Chips (1988)
28. Angelica (1989)
29. Ginger Lynn and Co (1989)
30. Return to Bazooka County (1989)
31. Buttnicks (1989)
32. Model Wife (1990)
33. Star 90 (1990)
34. Deep Throat 4 (1990)
35. Princess Of The Night (1990)
36. Night Vibes (1990)
37. A Rising Star (1991)
38. Anal Nation 2 (1991)
39. Twin Cheeks (1991)
40. Humongous Squirting Knockers (1992)
41. New Girl In Town 3 (1993)
42. Rump Shaker 2 (1993)
43. Colossal Orgy (1994)

Back at the original site, The Best of Rodox Hardcore, there was news of the updates with only a few days left before the next set of hot content was to come my way. There were also those links to other parts of the site and I followed ???colour climax??™ to see where it would lead me. It took me to illustrated stories, well photo sets that followed a story if you like. The images were 600 x 800, clearly taken from an old film camera as they were shot way back when??¦ and yet still good quality and thoroughly enjoyable. You??™ll get off on the vintage sex even if the clothes and hairstyles are, these days, pretty hard to take. (It??™s a fashion thing.) But the point about this part of the site is that the content on offer is collected by Rodox Com from a whole heap of Danish hard-core so you have anal, teen, bizarre, you name it ??“ if it was shot in Denmark and is adult material then they will put it up here ??“ and they add updates each month too so you have a fast growing collection of hot image galleries.

Join now – Rodox!