Tamara Longley

Tamara Longley Date of birth: 30 October 1961
Alternate Names: Tamara Longly , Blaire Richmond , Tamara .
Bio: Lusty moms and horny housewives were the stock-in-trade for this lanky and lusty brunette. Porn Star Tamara Longley was one of the most prolific sex stars of the 1980’s, steaming up more than 90 features during her five year carnal career. She was a quite thin and rangy lady with a completely natural sex appeal that always proved wonderfully arousing. Her wide-eyed yet mature good looks got her lots of roles as sexy wives, and her acting talent and understated sexuality kept her near the top of the industry throughout her stay in the biz.

Tamara Longley proved her sensual versatility from her first film, 1983’s ‘Unthinkable.’ She took on Bunny Bleu and Scott Irish in a pair of scenes that are definitely the high points of the film. Tamara Longley was a down to earth and easy to work with woman, which helped her get plenty of steamy work.

One of her all-time best performances can be found in ‘Amber Lynn’s Personal Best,’ where she romps with the sexy star of the title as well as Danielle and Chuck Martino. Tamara Longley’s fantastic turn as a wife seduced by sexy spirits in ‘House of Strange Desires’ is another top scorcher. And her energetic lesbian scene with busty legend Christy Canyon in ‘Ginger On The Rocks’ is an all-time fan favorite. Tamara Longley left the industry in 1989, hanging up her porn guns to let the new breed of sex starlet take over. She’s one of the legends of the business, a truly sensual performer who never gave anything less than her all.


All films with Tamara Longley here



Filmography:
1. The John Holmes Three Disc Classic Collection N/A
2. Amber Lynn # 2: 4 Pack N/A
3. Ginger Lynn’s Yours For The Asking N/A
4. Fantasy Follies (1983)
5. Flesh & Laces (1983)
6. Flesh And Laces 2 (1983)
7. Trinity Brown (1984)
8. Corporate Assets (1985)
9. Head and Tails (1985)
10. Sex Academy (1985)
11. Fantasies Unlimited (1985)
12. Backdoor to Hollywood (1985)
13. Sex-a-vision (1985)
14. Amber Lynn Personal Best (1985)
15. Fashion Passion (1985)
16. Sexpertease (1985)
17. Legacy Of Lust (1985)
18. The Devil in Miss Jones 4 (1986)
19. Joanna Storm on Fire (1986)
20. Visions of Jeannie (1986)
21. Crazy With The Heat (1986)
22. Real Men Eat Keisha (1987)
23. Princess Charming (1987)
24. Keisha (1987)
25. Nina Hartley Non-stop (1988)
26. Girls who Love Girls 4 (1989)
27. Wife Swap (1989)

Another thing I really liked about the site is that the stars all have detailed profile pages. While you can easily find material by sorting titles by newly added, top rated, most viewed or even by niches like anal, cum swallow, blowjob only, searching through the list of stars is a treat for any vintage fan. There are two model lists, one for male and the other for female stars. It was fun finding Annie Sprinkle, but I’m already well aware of who she is and what she has done. The list is extensive, with the site claiming to house 4,246 different stars. Even Traci Lords is listed, although, and not surprisingly due to the whole fiasco surrounding her career, only one of her films is listed. There are plenty of classic American and European beauties as well as Latina and other ethnic stars. Marilyn Jess, Cicciolina, Marilyn Chambers, Ron Jeremy, John Holmes are simply a short list of some of the hot, sexy and ground-breaking porn stars.

Join now – Theclassicporn!