Michael Morrison

Michael Morrison Date of birth: 23 May 1946
Alternate Names: Milton Camp , Milton Englie , Jerry Hunt , Milt Ingersoll , Milton Ingersolz , Milton Ingle , Milten Ingley , Milton Ingley , Milt Ingley , Milton Lewis , Uncle Milti , Uncle Miltie , Johnny Morris , Micheal Morrison , Mike Morrison , Michael Morrisson .
Bio: Michael Morrison was an American pornographic actor, producer, and director. He was a member the AVN Hall of Fame and the XRCO Hall of Fame.

Morrison was born in Lubbock, Texas, and attended Texas Tech University there. He was a corporal in the U.S. Army and served in Vietnam from 1967 to 1968.

He entered the adult film industry in 1977, appearing in a film as a favor to a girlfriend.

Morrison performed in over 140 films during the 1970s and 1980s under various names. He also produced and directed over 100 films with his own production company Chandler Studios during the 1980s and 1990s.

Morrison was inducted into the X-Rated Critics Organization Hall of Fame in 1993 as a “Film Pioneer.”

Michael Morrison lived in Amsterdam from 1997 to 2004. He moved to Texas and then Arizona to be closer to his family, according to his friend Sharon Mitchell.


All films with Michael Morrison here



Filmography:
1. Spreading Joy N/A
2. Ultimate Movie Marathon Classic Parody – 4 Pack N/A
3. Annie Sprinkle Triple Feature N/A
4. Screaming Orgasms N/A
5. K-SEX (1976)
6. Chop Stix (1979)
7. Small Town Girls (1979)
8. Co-Ed Fever (1980)
9. Satisfiers Of Alpha Blue (1980)
10. Erotic World of Seka (1980)
11. Wicked Sensations (1981)
12. Cover Girl (1981)
13. Skintight (1981)
14. Please… Mr. Postman (1981)
15. Trashi (1981)
16. The Erotic World Of Vanessa (1981)
17. Seka`s Fantasies (1981)
18. Diamond Collection 15 (1981)
19. Center Spread Girls (1982)
20. Memphis Cathouse Blues (1982)
21. The Girls From S.E.X. (1982)
22. Beauty (1982)
23. Every Which Way She Can (1982)
24. Back Door Girls (1983)
25. Nightlife (1983)
26. Back Door Girls (1983)
27. Dark Passions (1983)
28. Las Vegas Maniacs (1984)
29. The Erotic World Of Renee Summers (1984)
30. The Erotic World Of Candy Shields (1984)
31. The Erotic World Of Crystal Lake (1985)
32. For Your Thighs Only (1985)
33. Confessions Of A Nymph (1985)
34. Rear Entry (1986)
35. Chris Cassidy Collection (1995)

If you are a fan of vintage European magazines, then you might like to check out Rodox. I had difficulty viewing the movies at first, and while a cinema is offered, this site is more focussed on the pictorials from the original magazine. It’s an okay site for those into the classics and hairy pussy, but otherwise I wasn’t really blown away by this site, especially considering the expensive membership fee.

Join now – Rodox!