Jerry Butler

Jerry Butler Date of birth: 13 May 1959
Alternate Names: Gerry Butler , John Hamilton , Jerry Rillios , Paul Siederman , Paul Sutton , Arthur West .
Bio: One of the most popular male stars of the 1980’s, Jerry Butler was a blonde-haired hunk whose popularity didn’t stem from his size alone. In fact, Jerry was a fairly normally-endowed young man, but his passionate and caring sexual style quickly caught on with female co-stars and fans alike. His handsome features and more-than-decent acting skills made him one of the most sought-after studs on the 80’s porno circuit, and his performances rarely disappointed.

Jerry was born Jerry Butler in New York City in the late 50’s and led the normal life of a young Jewish guy in the city. He was attending junior college in the late 70’s when he got bitten by the acting bug, and soon he was enrolled in one of the top acting schools in New York. He landed a role in an off-Broadway play that called for him to appear nude onstage, which brought out a bit of the exhibitionist in him.

Soon, he answered an ad in a local paper seeking men for hardcore features. A prodigiously sexual young man, Jerry took the job and soon found himself one of the hottest young talents in the business. Jerry first hit porno screens in 1981, and appeared in over 500 features during his ten-year-plus career. Some of his hottest work can be found in ’10 1/2 Weeks,’ a take-off of the mainstream hit that found him in an obsessive relationship with Barbara Dare. His romping with Heather Hart in ‘God Daughter 3’ and with Kristara Barrington and Keisha in ‘Real Men Eat Keisha’ also stand out.

Jerry released an autobiography called “Raw Talent” in the early 90’s, giving an insider’s account of the hardcore scene. His sometimes brutal honesty angered many in the business, and by 1992 he had left the scene completely. Rumor has it that he worked driving a bus for the handicapped in Staten Island before a recent move to upstate New York. He remains one of the most popular studs of his era.


All films with Jerry Butler here



Filmography:
1. Candida Royalle’s Femme N/A
2. The Honey Wilder Box Set N/A
3. Superstar Shauna Grant N/A
4. Veronica’s Diary N/A
5. Supermodels Do L.A. N/A
6. Momma’s Panty Boy N/A
7. Stargazers N/A
8. International Battle Of Superstars N/A
9. Young Wild Wonderful (1980)
10. Little Darlin’s (1981)
11. Manhattan Callgirls (1981)
12. Pandora’s Mirror (1981)
13. Lady Lust (1983)
14. Extremes Verlangen junger Hausfrauen (1983)
15. Vanessa: Maid in Manhattan (1984)
16. Great Sexpectations (1984)
17. Up! Up! and Away! (1984)
18. Throat: 12 Years After (1984)
19. Raw Talent (1984)
20. Doctor Ginger (1984)
21. Erotic Encounters (1984)
22. Pretty As You Feel (1984)
23. Good Girl Bad Girl (1984)
24. Women At Play (1984)
25. Momma’s Boy (1984)
26. Panty Raid (1984)
27. Succulent (1984)
28. Joys Of Erotica Series 108 (1984)
29. One Night in Bangkok (1985)
30. Debbie Does Dallas 3 (1985)
31. Meine Feuchte Schwester Ohne Sitte Und Anstand (1985)
32. Dr. Strange Sex (1985)
33. Legacy Of Lust (1985)
34. Erotic Zones 2 (1985)
35. More Than A Handfull (1985)
36. Private Fantasies # 5 (1985)
37. Looking For Mr. Goodsex (1985)
38. Hyapatia Lee’s Sexy (1986)
39. Lust at Sea (1986)
40. Hot Gun (1986)
41. Baby Face 2 (1986)
42. Confessions of a Middle-Aged Nympho (1986)
43. Beverly Hills Cox (1986)
44. Debbie Goes to College (1986)
45. Joanna Storm on Fire (1986)
46. Sweet Summer (1986)
47. Play Me Again Vanessa (1986)
48. Hot Nights Hard Bodies (1986)
49. Material Girl (1986)
50. St. X-Where (1986)
51. Visions of Jeannie (1986)
52. Naughty Girls Like It Big (1986)
53. Broadway Fanny Rose (1987)
54. Ladies Room (1987)
55. Don’t Get Them Wet (1987)
56. Moonlusting (1987)
57. Inner Blues (1987)
58. Hot Rocks (1987)
59. Dynamic Vices (1987)
60. Real Men Eat Keisha (1987)
61. Doctor Lust (1987)
62. Raw Talent 2 (1987)
63. Keisha (1987)
64. Spoiled (1987)
65. Flesh In Ecstasy 6 (1987)
66. Debbie: ‘Class of ’88” (1988)
67. Raw Talent 3 (1988)
68. Die Schone und das Tier (1988)
69. Backdoor Lust (1988)
70. Kinky Vision 2 (1988)
71. Exposure (1988)
72. Nina Hartley Non-stop (1988)
73. Bitches In Heat Volume 15 (1988)
74. Beetle Cum (1989)
75. Bodies In Heat 2 (1989)
76. Made in Germany (1989)
77. Paris Burning (1989)
78. Rain Woman (1989)
79. The Case of the Cockney Cupcake (1989)
80. Sharon Mitchell Non Stop (1989)
81. XTV 2 (1989)
82. Wild One (1990)
83. Fantasy Nights (1990)
84. Only The Best # 3 (1990)
85. Say Something Nasty (1990)
86. Racquel Untamed (1990)
87. Best Butte in the West (1992)
88. The Goddaughter 4 (1992)
89. Foxxxy Lady (1992)
90. Pubic Eye (1992)

The site??™s design is simple and well laid out. You can search for films by title or classic pornstar and there is a section dedicated to XXX movie stars that feature the entire male and female retro porn stars they have amassed. This is an ever-growing arsenal of some of the hottest classic porn movies ever filmed, plus there are several bonus sites included with membership.

Join now – Theclassicporn!