Jamie Summers

Jamie Summers Date of birth: 8 May 1968
Alternate Names: Jamie Somers , Jamie Sommers , Denise Stafford , Jamie Stafford , Cindy Sterling .
Bio: A stunningly beautiful young blonde vixen, Porn Star Jamie Summers sizzled her way though the porno industry during the late 80’s, turning everyone in her path into quivering hunks of spent sexual energy. Jamie Summers’ tight, all-natural figure was one of the most luscious on the scene, while her soft and sweet features drew audiences into her wanton web of desire.

Jamie Summers first hit hardcore screens in 1986, and it didn’t take too long for her to become one of the most popular starlets around. The reason can be summed up in two words: The Brat. From 86’s ‘The Brat’ through 1991’s ‘The Bad News Brat,’ Jamie Summers perfected the role of the bitchy and sexually disinterested bad girl. Whether it was because she really was a brat in real life or just due to her fabulous acting skills, Jamie Summers made her Brat the most utterly convincing and maddening character in 80’s hardcore. Some of her best work in the series can be found in the original ‘The Brat,’ where Jamie Summers takes on Jerry Butler in a pair of scenes, then joins Joey Silvera for a raucous tryst. Her poolside romping with Tom Byron and her lusty girl/girler with Nikki Knights in ‘Army Brat’ also stand out as highlights.

Jamie Summers left the scene for a few years in the late 80’s, giving up the role of the Brat to concentrate on her personal life. She came back to the fold in the early 90’s a little bit thicker but with the same cheeky attitude towards her work. She left the scene again, this time for good, in 1992. Although Jamie Summers sexed her way through almost 50 features during her career, she’ll always be remembered as the first and the best Brat.


All films with Jamie Summers here



Filmography:
1. Careena Collins Twins N/A
2. Ladies Room (1987)
3. Brat On The Run (1987)
4. Princess Charming (1987)
5. Born for Love 2 (1987)
6. Born for Love (1987)
7. Raw Talent 2 (1987)
8. Adultress (1987)
9. Jamie Loves Jeff (1988)
10. Night Trips (1989)
11. Andrew Blake’s Girls (1992)

Sure there’s some great porn out now that’s constantly being churned out by sexy actresses who love fucking in front of a camera. But there’s nothing like some of the hotties of porn’s past, especially the golden age of porn. So when you feel like reliving all of the sexiest classic porn movies when porn had plots, and pussies had hair, you owe it to yourself to check out the hundreds of DVDs that they’ve got ready to watch at The Classic Porn. Some of the sexiest names in the industry is featured here, offering up a chance to get their name out there once again as they fill your monitor with hardcore porn that could only come from that era.

Join now – Theclassicporn!