Erica Boyer

Erica Boyer Date of birth: 22 December 1956
Alternate Names: Erica Bee , Carol Christy , Sue Gantt , Joanne McRay .
Bio: Porn Star Erica Boyer was born in the deep south to extremely strict parents. Sexual activity, including kissing, fondling, and ‘vulgar’ dancing with boys was totally forbidden. It was made clear to her at a very young age that sexual intercourse before marriage was the ultimate sin. It was also told to her that the ‘horrid’ sex act in general was something one had to perform after marriage. Erica Boyer didn’t want to burn in hell, so her first sexual experimentation was done with girls. Erica Boyer continued to experiment for several years, corrupting every girl she could entice. Her imagination has always taken her to some interesting places, which was always a plus when she played those deliciously naughty sex games big girls love to play. Erica Boyer got to play the boy most of the time, so she learned to be active and aggressive. This carried over in many of her films.

She lost her virginity by force when she was 17. It took her a long time to learn to enjoy sex with men because of this. Her first male lover however, was very gentle to her, and very experienced in every type of sex act imaginable. After college, and a brief career in nursing, Erica Boyer headed for the west coast. This was the starting off point for Erica Boyer’s roller coaster ride into the world of adult entertainment.

Erica Boyer started as an exotic/nude dancer at the world famous Mitchell Brothers O’Farrell theater in San Francisco. While there, Erica Boyer saw her first adult film. It starred Marilyn Chambers. Erica Boyer took the plunge into adult films after Marilyn Chamberssaw Erica performing her live stage show performance. Marilyn Chambers requested Erica Boyer personally to be in the film. The title of that film was Beyond De Sade. The film was taken off the shelves shortly after it was released.

Erica Boyer was then given the name ‘super Vixen,’ and was featured at the theater until she started her 17 year career as Erica Boyer ‘The Ultimate Goddess of Erotica.’ It was said to have been Nina Hartley who actually gave her the ‘goddess Of Erotica’ title.


All films with Erica Boyer here



Filmography:
1. Golden Age Of Porn: Erica Boyer N/A
2. Andrew Blake Collector Set – 5 Pack N/A
3. Best Of Deep Throat N/A
4. Only Best Barbara Dare N/A
5. Classic Passion – 4 Pack N/A
6. Erica Boyer: 4 Pack N/A
7. Little Oral Annie Triple Feature N/A
8. Gourmet 8 Pack: 8 Pack N/A
9. Swedish Erotica Erica Boyer # 74 N/A
10. Deep Inside Collection: 4 Pack N/A
11. Annie Sprinkle Triple Feature N/A
12. Licking Lips N/A
13. Barbara Dare’s Affairs N/A
14. Erica Boyer In Loving Memory – 10 Pack N/A
15. Keisha Triple Feature N/A
16. Erica Boyer Non-Stop N/A
17. Swedish Erotica Vol.74 N/A
18. Hot Shorts Presents Erica Boyer N/A
19. Manhattan Callgirls (1981) [ Anal, Facial ]
20. Working It Out (1983)
21. Blazing Redheads (1984) [ LezOnly ]
22. Let’s Get Physical (1984) [ Facial ]
23. Las Vegas Maniacs (1984)
24. Indecent Pleasures (1984) [ LezOnly ]
25. Before She Says I Do (1984)
26. Erotic Fantasies: Women With Women (1984)
27. Loose Ends (1985) [ Anal, Facial ]
28. Gang Bangs (1985) [ Facial ]
29. The Enchantress (1985)
30. Black Throat (1985) [ Anal, DP ]
31. Backdoor Babes (1985) [ Anal, CumSwap ]
32. Dance Fever (1985)
33. Grand Opening (1985)
34. For Your Thighs Only (1985)
35. Aerobics Girls Club (1986) [ LezOnly ]
36. The Devil in Miss Jones 4 (1986) [ LezOnly ]
37. Pumping Flesh (1986) [ Facial ]
38. Hannah Hat ihre Schwestern (1986) [ LezOnly ]
39. Cavalcade of Stars (1986)
40. Evil Angel (1986) [ Anal, Facial ]
41. Virgin Cheeks (1986)
42. Black To The Future (1986)
43. Hot Shorts Presents Christy Canyon (1986) [ Anal, Facial ]
44. Dr. Blacklove (1987)
45. Barbara the Barbarian (1987)
46. Robofox (1987) [ LezOnly ]
47. Born to Be Bad (1987) [ LezOnly ]
48. Loving Spoonfuls (1987)
49. The Beat Goes On (1987)
50. Rio Heat (1987)
51. Immoral Miss Teeze (1987)
52. Hard Rocking Babes (1987) [ LezOnly ]
53. Mile High Girls (1987)
54. Billionaire Girls Club (1988) [ LezOnly ]
55. Outrageous Orgies (1988)
56. Inches for Keisha (1988)
57. Soul Kiss This (1988) [ LezOnly ]
58. Screwdriver (1988)
59. Viper’s Place (1988) [ LezOnly ]
60. Dreams in the Forbidden Zone (1988)
61. Jamie Loves Jeff (1988)
62. Debbie Goes to Hawaii (1988)
63. Bitches In Heat Volume 13 (1988)
64. Bitches In Heat Volume 7 (1988)
65. Girls who Love Girls 9 (1989) [ LezOnly ]
66. Head Lock (1989)
67. Felanalingus (1989)
68. Night Trips 2 (1990) [ LezOnly ]
69. Tori Welles Exposed (1990) [ LezOnly ]
70. Only The Best # 3 (1990)
71. Fantasy World (1991)
72. Sins Of Tami Monroe (1991)
73. Andrew Blake’s Girls (1992) [ LezOnly ]
74. The Incredible Edible Christy Canyon (1995)

There are plenty of retro and vintage sites around but I think that Classic Porn Scenes has enough going for it to be worth a genuine look. They have put together a great collection that has been very well presented and packaged, and they are also making sure that they add as many new offerings as they possibly can. Classy and classic, this is a site that I think will become one of the major vintage porn sites around. Visit Classic Porn Scenes.

Join now – Classicpornscenes!