Buck Adams

Buck Adams Date of birth: 15 November 1955
Alternate Names: Rush Adams , Charles S. Allen , Charles Allen .
Bio: Buck Adams is a muscle-bound rough-nut who got into porn in the early 80’s at the urging of his sister, hardcore superstar Amber Lynn. He’s a hard-as-nails stud with a somewhat flattened nose that makes him look like a recently retired prizefighter. His sexual prowess has never been in question, and he’s been one of the most dependable porno studs throughout most of the past two decades.

Buck’s hunkish physique and quite respectable acting talents make him the perfect choice for action/adventure type hardcore features that enable him to perform in ways other than sexual. Buck was married to pornstress Janette Littledove for a time during the 1980’s, but the relationship has since gone the way of most porno marriages. Another frequent on-screen partner is Rebecca Wild, and the two have turned in lots of fiery trysts together. One of Buck’s most well-known performances is opposite Tori Welles in the late 80’s classic ‘The Chameleon.’ And Buck’s roll in the hay with Nina Hartley in ‘Peeping Tom’ ranks with the hottest work either has ever done.

Buck’s well-honed acting skills have gotten him plenty of industry kudos, including three Best Actor Awards from AVN . His no-nonsense, full-throttle passion can be seen in over 400 features. Buck is a member of both the AVN and XRCO Performers Halls of Fame, and he continues to pop up in the occasional sexvid, although he’s cut way back from the hectic shooting schedule of his early days.


All films with Buck Adams here



Filmography:
1. Tracy Adams Screws The Stars N/A
2. Swedish Erotica 2 N/A
3. The John Holmes Three Disc Classic Collection N/A
4. Superstars Of Porno # 2 N/A
5. Angel Kelly Screws the stars N/A
6. Keisha Screws The Stars N/A
7. Swedish Erotica # 99: Krista Lane N/A
8. Taija Rae Screws The Stars N/A
9. Backdoor Romance (1984)
10. Momma’s Boy (1984)
11. Loose Ends (1985)
12. One Night in Bangkok (1985)
13. Campus Cuties (1985)
14. Cherry Busters (1985)
15. Amber Lynn Personal Best (1985)
16. Fashion Passion (1985)
17. More Than A Handfull (1985)
18. Chocolate Delights 2 (1985)
19. Looking For Mr. Goodsex (1985)
20. Girls of Paradise (1986)
21. Mouth Watering (1986)
22. Dangerous Desire (1986)
23. Joanna Storm on Fire (1986)
24. Sweet Summer (1986)
25. Crazy With The Heat (1986)
26. Triple Xposure (1986)
27. Pretty Peaches 2 (1987)
28. Princess Charming (1987)
29. Raw Talent 2 (1987)
30. Adultress (1987)
31. Furburgers (1987)
32. Rio Heat (1987)
33. Divorce Court Expose 2 (1987)
34. Strange Curves (1988)
35. Kinky Vision 2 (1988)
36. Tail For Sale (1988)
37. Eye of the Tigress (1989)
38. Detroit Dames (1989)
39. Stolen Kisses (1989)
40. Chameleon (1989)
41. Sharon Mitchell Non Stop (1989)
42. Return to Bazooka County (1989)
43. Cocktails (1990)
44. Backdoor Desires (1990)
45. Nina Hartley Screws The Stars (1990)
46. Cheeks 3 (1990)
47. Manbait (1991)
48. Taboo 9 (1991)
49. A Little Christmas Tail (1991)
50. Deep Inside Centerfold Girls (1991)
51. Pro Ball (1991)
52. Schlafen Rund (1991)
53. Step To The Rear (1991)
54. Temptation Eyes (1991)
55. Raunch 3 (1991)
56. Ghost To Ghost (1991)
57. Raunch 3 (1991)
58. Deep Inside Jeanna Fine (1992)
59. The Naked Goddess (1993)
60. Deep Inside Savannah (1993)
61. Anal Adventures of Suzy Super Slut (1994)
62. The Naked Goddess 2 (1994)
63. Stranger At The Backdoor (1994)
64. Climax 2000 1 (1994)
65. Climax 2000 2 (1994)
66. Colossal Orgy (1994)
67. Colossal Orgy 2 (1994)
68. Babewatch 4 (1995)
69. Beaver & Buttface (1995)
70. Kampf der Tier Frauen (1995)

All in all, I think I will say that The Classic Porn is the best rodox archive I have ever seen during my career as a porn reviewer. Its huge collection, good speed of growth and relatively cool navigation system (yep, I can still call it cool even though I didn??™t manage to find the Pics section) are the things that surely did impress me a lot.

Join now – Theclassicporn!