Amber Lynn

Amber Lynn Date of birth: 3 September 1963
Alternate Names: Amber Lynn Adams , Amber Lin .
Bio: Porn Star Amber Lynn was one of the three ‘Lynns’ that dominated much of the 1980′s porn scene. Along with Ginger and Porsche, Amber Lynn made the last name synonymous with raw blonde sexuality for many fans of hardcore throughout the decade. Amber Lynn is an extremely sensual woman, with a fabulous, trim body, a gorgeous behind, and a pair of mouth-wateringly ripe and round breasts. Amber Lynn usually wore her hair cropped short during her career before the cameras, leaving her remarkably expressive, full-mouthed face to be shot in all its carnal glory. Amber Lynn’s a hard-charging sexual dynamo who can take charge with even the biggest, roughest studs in the business. Directors found her to be one of the most easy starlets to work with. Her vivacious personality and go-for-it attitude kept her in high demand throughout the decade of porn’s video explosion.

Amber Lynn lived with her then-boyfriend, porn star great, Jamie Gillis, for a stretch in the 1980′s, (they met during the shooting of Ten Little Maidens, where she just walked onto the set and stripped naked hours before her scene was to be shot – I guess she just wanted to be ready!? Amber Lynn’s untimely demise had to be quickly written into the script when she decided she just wanted to leave when her dialogue became too intense. The wardrobe mistress is the body you see floating in the pool — not Amber Lynn!).

Jamie Gillis is credited with schooling her in many of the finer points of on-screen sexuality. Amber Lynn’s performances took on more of a raw edge during their time together, and any film that features the two together is a sure bet for high-energy sexual fireworks. Apparently, the pair were just as hot for each other off-screen, and tales used to circulate about their trips to porn theaters for a little live action right there in the dark as their films played above. Amber Lynn’s vocal, passionate love making earned her a spot as one of the most popular stars of her day. Her contributions to hardcore didn’t stop with her on-screen hystrionics, though — she convinced her younger brother to get into the business, too, and he became a star in his own right under the name Buck Adams. Amber Lynn’s name is still regarded as a sure-fire guarantee of explosive erotic entertainment.

Amber Lynn received the award in 1987 from the X-Rated Critics’ Organization for the movie ‘Taboo 5′.


All films with Amber Lynn here



Filmography:
1. Golden Age Of Porn: Amber Lynn N/A
2. Porn Star Legends – Amber Lynn N/A
3. Tom Byron Screws The Stars N/A
4. Taija Rae Triple Feature N/A
5. Classic Passion – 4 Pack N/A
6. Ultimate Movie Marathon Classic Parody – 4 Pack N/A
7. Superstars Of Porno # 2 N/A
8. Swedish Erotica 12 N/A [ Facial ]
9. Best Of John Holmes # 3 N/A
10. Amber Lynn # 2: 4 Pack N/A
11. Double Feature: Miss Passion & Love Bites N/A
12. Harry Reems: 4 Pack N/A
13. Shauna Grant vs Amber Lynn N/A
14. Keisha Triple Feature N/A
15. Swedish Erotica Vol.80 N/A [ Facial, Facial ]
16. Swedish Erotica 20 N/A
17. International Battle Of Superstars N/A [ Facial ]
18. Talk Dirty to Me 3 (1984)
19. The Girl with the Hungry Eyes (1984) [ Facial ]
20. Hot Tails (1984)
21. Corporate Assets (1985) [ Facial ]
22. If My Mother Only Knew (1985)
23. Ten Little Maidens (1985)
24. Amber Aroused (1985) [ Facial ]
25. Cock-Tales (1985) [ Facial ]
26. Amber Lynn Personal Best (1985)
27. Some Kind Of Woman (1985)
28. Beverly Hills Wives (1985)
29. Looking For Mr. Goodsex (1985)
30. Jane Bond Meets Octopussy (1986)
31. The Devil in Miss Jones 3 (1986) [ DPP ]
32. DreamGirls (1986)
33. Miami Spice 2 (1986) [ Facial ]
34. Miami Spice (1986) [ Facial, BJOnly ]
35. Living Doll (1986)
36. Amber Lynn Screws The Stars (1986)
37. Crocodile Blondee (1986)
38. Wild Things 2 (1986)
39. The Rise of the Roman Empress (1987) [ Facial ]
40. Jane Bond Meets the Man with the Golden Rod (1987)
41. Loving Spoonfuls (1987)
42. Friday the 13th (1987)
43. Tracy Takes Paris (1987)
44. $50 Million Cherry (1987)
45. Love At First Sight (1987)
46. Hot Amber Nights (1987)
47. Liquid Love (1988)
48. Inches for Keisha (1988)
49. Ebony and Ivory Fantasies (1988) [ Facial ]
50. Only The Best Of Women With Women (1988)
51. Amber Lynn Non Stop (1988) [ Facial ]
52. Bitches In Heat Volume 15 (1988)
53. Lost Angel (1989)
54. Babewatch 4 (1995) [ LezOnly ]

Rodox Com offers you some classic, vintage porn from the last 40 years. You’re promised all kinds of genres, all kinds of girls and there are regular updates too. The tour pages resemble the magazine that Rodox was and is and, as you take the tour, you are left in no doubt as to how sexy the girls are going to be and how hard the site will make you. But there are more than magazine pictures on offer.

Join now – Rodox!

Leave a Reply